Romantic, Flair and more

Discover Koblenz

25. March until 31. October 2016

3 days / 2 nights

The vineyards with their golden grapes, the many castles along the Middle Rhine Valley or the famous Ehrenbreitstein Fortress - all this makes the Middle Rhine so charming. You can experience these treasures with the 3-day package offered by Diehls Hotel.

  • 2 nights in the chosen room including breakfast buffet
  • 1 x welcome cocktail (with or withour alkohol) or alternativly a beer
  • 1 x 3-course-ClemenS-menu
  • 1 x meal consisting of five Koblenz specialities in our Restaurant ClemenS incl. 2 glasses of wine and a bottle of water
  • 1 x admission ticket for the Ehrenbreitstein Fortress including free admission to all exhibitions in the fortress (with exception of special exhibitions)
  • 2 x cable car trip (1 x ascent and descent)
  • 1 x Rhine boat trip
  • sauna- and swimming pool use
  • free parking directly at the hotel
  • Free Wi-Fi

Book here

1st day: Arrive at Diehls Hotel (from 2pm) and enjoy a delicious welcome cocktail. You will spend the evening tasting 5 local specialties in our Clemens Restaurant.

2nd day: Today you will feel on cloud 9 when riding the cable car up to the fortress Ehrenbreitstein. Up here there are several exhibitions and multimedia shows as well as an observation desk with a tremendous view over the city and the famous German Corner where the Moselle meets Father Rhine. Should you be here during Spring time the horticultural area around the chateau and the German Corner will be a sea of tulips. Highlight the day by taking a boat trip along the UNESCO World Heritage Middle Rhine Valley passing many castles, chateaux and vineyards. The product of the latter you can enjoy this evening with your 3-course meal.

3rd day: After a splendid night and a scrumptious breakfast you will have the energy to explore Koblenz in depth. at reception).

Rooms     Price in € per person

TypCategoryBase-Price*Extra-Day*
SingleStandard309,0099,00
Superior383,00136,00
Double**Standard239,0069,00
Comfort259,0079,00
Superior279,0089,00
DeLuxe305,00102,00
SuitesSuite 102305,00102,00
Suite 202393,00146,00
JGS455,00177,00


Price subject to charge
*all Price per person
** as twin-room available

Additional days in the selected room including breakfast buffet, sauna and swimming pool use possible.

Here you can print our package in pdf-file